Estimated Value: $635,000 - $861,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Riverview Ave, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $797,827, approximately $240 per square foot. 1301 Riverview Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilala John | -- | None Available | |
| Vilala John | $356,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vilala John | $164,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $556,555 | $206,810 | $349,745 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $545,643 | $202,755 | $342,888 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $534,945 | $198,780 | $336,165 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $524,457 | $194,883 | $329,574 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $514,174 | $191,062 | $323,112 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $508,902 | $189,103 | $319,799 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $498,925 | $185,396 | $313,529 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $489,143 | $181,761 | $307,382 |
| 2017 | $6,335 | $479,553 | $178,198 | $301,355 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $470,153 | $174,705 | $295,448 |
| 2014 | $6,063 | $454,023 | $168,711 | $285,312 |
Map
- 1563 Tanya Ln
- 827 Sagewood Ln
- 4150 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 1339 Cherry Blossom Ln
- 3959 Leslie Ct
- 3530 Lakeshore Ave
- 710 Potsgrove Place
- 3343 Echo Way
- 1618 Whiterock Dr
- 715 Cambridge Ct
- 3163 Phoenix Ave
- 3112 Phoenix Ave
- 761 Heritage Place
- 3137 Phoenix Ave
- 3135 Echo Way
- 3086 Phoenix Ave
- 4738 Bonsai Ave
- 3060 Phoenix Ave
- 3312 Boca Way
- 3371 Boca Way
- 4453 Crabapple Ct
- 4473 Crabapple Ct
- 1391 Windsong Dr
- 1381 Windsong Dr
- 4483 Crabapple Ct
- 1321 Riverview Ave
- 1341 Riverview Ave
- 4454 Crabapple Ct
- 1341 Windsong Dr
- 4474 Crabapple Ct
- 1361 Riverview Ave
- 4503 Crabapple Ct
- 1291 Riverview Ave
- 1321 Windsong Dr
- 4494 Crabapple Ct
- 1281 Riverview Ave
- 1262 Riverview Ave
- 1340 Whispering Wind Dr
- 1360 Whispering Wind Dr
- 1320 Whispering Wind Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.