1301 S State St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Lower Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 S State St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $502,457, approximately $367 per square foot. 1301 S State St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$192,094
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Kyle
Bought by
Lewis Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Gillmore William A
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey A and Lewis Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Hook Steele Ii Harold O and Hook Steele Eleanor
Bought by
The W A Gillmore Book Co