Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristy Brabaw
COLDWELL BANKER SALUTE
(580) 583-8072
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $286,000
Absolutely gorgeous home that has been very well taken care of in the Elgin School district. Located in Rock Bridge Estates on a corner lot with no homes behind house for tons of privacy. Owners had electric car, charger is not included, but electrical is there to install a new one easily. Home includes water softener, new gutters, 1.5 year old roof, storm shelter, hookup for generator, just absolutely beautiful home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER SALUTE License #179383 Listed on: 04/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fermandez Michael A | $245,000 | Sovereign Title | |
| Loesch Bailey S | $185,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Phalipa Arden Stoehr Living Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Stoehr Philip A | $178,500 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| Bridgewood Development Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fermandez Michael A | $245,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Loesch Bailey S | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoehr Philip A | $161,493 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $245,000 | -10.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $29,243 | $4,725 | $24,518 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $27,443 | $3,825 | $23,618 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $21,311 | $3,825 | $17,486 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $21,311 | $3,825 | $17,486 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $20,704 | $3,825 | $16,879 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $20,704 | $3,825 | $16,879 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $20,805 | $3,756 | $17,049 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $20,199 | $3,150 | $17,049 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $2 | $2 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristy Brabaw
COLDWELL BANKER SALUTE
(580) 583-8072
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fran Harrell
RE/MAX
(580) 647-9624
6 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: Lawton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 160976
APN: 0100505
Ask me questions while you tour the home.