First Hill Plaza 1301 Spring St Unit 14D Seattle, WA 98104
First Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $1,065,220
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Spring St Unit 14D, Seattle, WA 98104 and is currently estimated at $849,055, approximately $679 per square foot. 1301 Spring St Unit 14D is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Rosen Stephen L and Rosen Nancy
Bought by
Mattice Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,829
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Mattice Sandra
Bought by
Rosen Stephen L and Rosen Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Riley Sue Ann Living Trust
Bought by
Mattice Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1982
Sold by
First City Equities
Bought by
First Hill Plaza Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattice Sandra L | $725,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rosen Stephen L | $662,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mattice Sandra | $280,000 | -- | |
| First Hill Plaza Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattice Sandra L | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,551 | $707,000 | $116,400 | $590,600 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $907,000 | $116,400 | $790,600 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $903,000 | $116,400 | $786,600 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $867,000 | $116,400 | $750,600 |
| 2020 | $8,825 | $877,000 | $116,400 | $760,600 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $874,000 | $91,100 | $782,900 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $830,000 | $81,000 | $749,000 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $721,000 | $60,700 | $660,300 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $635,000 | $55,700 | $579,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $665,000 | $50,600 | $614,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $544,000 | $26,100 | $517,900 |
Source: Public Records
About First Hill Plaza
Map