1301 Summoner Ln Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Summoner Ln, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $254,817, approximately $143 per square foot. 1301 Summoner Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Kinney and Kinney Doris
Bought by
Kinney Richard and Kinney Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $203,594 | $28,178 | $175,416 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $184,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $167,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $152,183 | $17,680 | $134,503 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $143,861 | $17,680 | $126,181 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $140,840 | $17,680 | $123,160 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $136,824 | $17,680 | $119,144 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $133,948 | $17,680 | $116,268 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $127,613 | $14,365 | $113,248 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $122,835 | $14,365 | $108,470 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $120,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map