1318 Squires Rd Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Squires Rd, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $265,679, approximately $159 per square foot. 1318 Squires Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Raughton Michael R and Raughton Evelyn
Bought by
Moen Haldane and Moen Cudelyer W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,501
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Haldane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Haldane | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $236,952 | $24,531 | $212,421 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $213,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $192,371 | $15,392 | $176,979 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $179,487 | $15,392 | $164,095 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $166,380 | $15,392 | $150,988 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $162,740 | $15,392 | $147,348 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $143,220 | $15,392 | $127,828 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $141,759 | $15,392 | $126,367 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $133,484 | $12,506 | $120,978 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $127,094 | $12,506 | $114,588 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $124,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map