Katie Taylor
eXp Realty
(844) 725-3549
168 Total Sales
2 in North Mountain Village
$385K - $489K Price Range
This home is located at 1301 W Mountain View Rd Unit 242, Phoenix, AZ 85021. 1301 W Mountain View Rd Unit 242 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Katie Taylor
eXp Realty
(844) 725-3549
168 Total Sales
2 in North Mountain Village
$385K - $489K Price Range
Lethe Lew
Desert River Realty
(623) 263-7350
27 Total Sales
1 in North Mountain Village
$310,000 Price
Tamara Bono
ARRT of Real Estate
(602) 641-5027
42 Total Sales
1 in North Mountain Village
$545,000 Price
Paul Sanchez
W and Partners, LLC
(623) 343-3756
65 Total Sales
2 in North Mountain Village
$320K - $385K Price Range
Linda Boatwright
SERHANT.
(602) 910-2574
73 Total Sales
2 in North Mountain Village
$337K - $457K Price Range
Pamela Caldwell
HomeSmart
(623) 263-6983
25 Total Sales
1 in North Mountain Village
$348,800 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $26,988 | $5,000 | $21,988 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $28,008 | $5,000 | $23,008 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $25,360 | $5,000 | $20,360 |
| 2021 | $850 | $21,240 | $3,080 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $850 | $21,240 | $3,080 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $828 | $20,696 | $3,080 | $17,616 |
| 2018 | $828 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.