13013 Garber St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13013 Garber St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $638,861, approximately $706 per square foot. 13013 Garber St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Haddon Avenue Elementary School, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Abel
Bought by
Iniguez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Iniguez Maria
Bought by
Iniguez Maria and Maria Iniguez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Iniguez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Eduardo Gaspar
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Gonzaga Edilberto
Bought by
Garcia Eduardo Gaspar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Corvera Sheyna
Bought by
Gonzaga Edilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Corvera Wilmer A
Bought by
Corvera Sheyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Madrid Jennie
Bought by
Corvera Sheyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Madrid Thomas
Bought by
Madrid Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Iniguez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Iniguez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Iniguez Maria | $115,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $356,000 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Eduardo Gaspar | $445,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Gonzaga Edilberto | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Corvera Sheyna | -- | United Title | |
| Corvera Sheyna | $180,000 | United Title | |
| Madrid Jennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eduardo Gaspar | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Edilberto | $175,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Corvera Sheyna | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $148,074 | $115,891 | $32,183 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $145,171 | $113,619 | $31,552 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $142,326 | $111,392 | $30,934 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $139,536 | $109,208 | $30,328 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $136,801 | $107,067 | $29,734 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $132,746 | $103,893 | $28,853 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $130,144 | $101,856 | $28,288 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $125,092 | $97,901 | $27,191 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $123,214 | $96,431 | $26,783 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $120,802 | $94,543 | $26,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map