J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Gomez
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $413,000
With over $30,000 in upgrades, this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers exceptional value and modern style. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the main level and fully finished basement, creating a sleek and durable living space. The well-cared-for interior features a generous primary suite with dual vanities and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. The finished basement adds valuable living and entertaining space, while the attached two-car garage provides plenty of room for storage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor gatherings. With quality finishes, thoughtful updates, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, Offutt AFB, and medical facilities, this home is the ideal mix of comfort, functionality, and style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Justin Gomez
Redfin Corporation License #20210630 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Lawrence | $393,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Mcilvaine Joseph | $344,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Fernando Dinith S | $291,000 | Nebraska Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Lawrence | $292,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcilvaine Joseph | $356,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernando Dinith S | $262,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $392,900 | -0.5% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +16.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $344,000 | -4.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $358,900 | +23.1% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $291,575 | +1.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Price Changed | $287,150 | +0.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | For Sale | $286,850 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $362,436 | $63,000 | $299,436 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $340,040 | $59,000 | $281,040 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $309,076 | $55,000 | $254,076 |
| 2022 | $7,195 | $295,816 | $50,000 | $245,816 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $87,747 | $45,000 | $42,747 |
| 2020 | $700 | $28,350 | $28,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148 | $6,036 | $6,036 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27 | $1,125 | $1,125 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Gomez
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Critser
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 536-9860
7 in this area
69 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lucy Perez
Nebraska Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Didi Pache
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 214-3434
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anna Lemieux
Charleston Homes Realty LLC
(402) 669-9916
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Shanon Loontjer
DRH Realty Nebraska LLC
(402) 917-4507
57 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22514195
APN: 011603795
Ask me questions while you tour the home.