13014 Seward St Omaha, NE 68154
Bryn Mawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,704 - $640,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13014 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $571,926, approximately $144 per square foot. 13014 Seward St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Ryan William R
Bought by
Washer Kenneth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washer Kenneth M | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $459,600 | $43,100 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $8,570 | $406,200 | $43,100 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $406,200 | $43,100 | $363,100 |
| 2022 | $7,375 | $345,500 | $43,100 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $7,313 | $345,500 | $43,100 | $302,400 |
| 2020 | $7,217 | $337,100 | $43,100 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $337,100 | $43,100 | $294,000 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $288,000 | $43,100 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $288,000 | $43,100 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $342,700 | $58,900 | $283,800 |
| 2015 | $6,779 | $320,200 | $55,000 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $6,779 | $320,200 | $55,000 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map