13019 Faust Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13019 Faust Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $794,521, approximately $645 per square foot. 13019 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Bradford James Edward
Bought by
James Edward Bradford Living Trust and Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Brand Cliff J and Brand Shirley D
Bought by
Bradford James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Brand Clifford J and Brand Shirley D
Bought by
Brand Cliff J and Brand Shirley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler Fedencia J and Wheeler Charles
Bought by
Brand Clifford J and Brand Shirley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
7.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Edward Bradford Living Trust | -- | Epstein Andy | |
| Bradford James | $422,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Brand Cliff J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Brand Clifford J | $169,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford James | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Cliff J | $152,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand Clifford J | $135,600 | |
| Closed | Brand Clifford J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $588,212 | $430,431 | $157,781 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $576,680 | $421,992 | $154,688 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $565,373 | $413,718 | $151,655 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $554,288 | $405,606 | $148,682 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $543,420 | $397,653 | $145,767 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $509,000 | $373,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $509,000 | $373,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $452,000 | $331,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $420,000 | $308,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $349,000 | $256,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map