$259,900

Estimated payment $1,510/month

Total Views 1,106
3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$293 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This property presents an exceptional opportunity for investment or as a starter home. Situated adjacent to a park and on a secluded street, it boasts a recently replaced roof and newly repiped plumbing lines. The three-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 0.15 acres and includes a dedicated laundry room within the carport. Schedule a viewing today to explore this remarkable property.

Listing Agent

Babette Paige

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-388-3966 License #3239943 Listed on: 04/27/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,599 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • East Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1C

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,476

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,599 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 888
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Building Area Total: 1252
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6599
  • Status: Active
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 116.31
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 292.68
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-388-3966
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Window Features: Shades
  • Living Area Meters: 82.50

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0306F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Outside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1C
  • Parcel Number: 4570300006
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1476
  • Tax Book Number: 13-6
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,434 $75,303 -- --
2023 $1,339 $87,894 $15,300 $72,594
2022 $1,140 $66,103 $15,000 $51,103
2021 $987 $54,016 $12,500 $41,516
2020 $961 $52,040 $12,500 $39,540
2019 $903 $50,192 $12,500 $37,692
2018 $855 $49,004 $12,500 $36,504
2017 $723 $41,374 $0 $0
2016 $642 $33,595 $0 $0
2015 $624 $29,032 $0 $0
2014 $624 $31,545 $0 $0
2013 $566 $27,671 $6,800 $20,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $259,900 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $29,000 Gold Key Title L C
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4691466

Stellar MLS

APN: 45703-0000-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.