1302 Adams St Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Adams St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $695,101, approximately $505 per square foot. 1302 Adams St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Nowell Charles P
Bought by
Vasquez Baudelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,443
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Baudelia | $435,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Baudelia | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $582,794 | $368,436 | $214,358 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $571,367 | $361,212 | $210,155 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $560,165 | $354,130 | $206,035 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $549,183 | $347,187 | $201,996 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $538,416 | $340,380 | $198,036 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $474,000 | $300,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $423,000 | $267,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $417,000 | $264,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $410,000 | $259,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $358,000 | $226,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $322,000 | $204,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $246,000 | $156,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map