Seller's Agent in 2025
Cristina Del Real
RE/MAX
(831) 585-5033
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $693,000
This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with 885 sqft of living space is situated on a spacious 7,000 sqft lot. Recent upgrades include new interior paint, new flooring throughout, and a fully renovated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and lighting. The front yard has been re-landscaped with new sod and a sprinkler system for easy maintenance. Conveniently located just minutes from the 101 freeway, local supermarkets, Northridge Mall, restaurants, Salinas Rodeo, and Kamman Elementary School perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Remax Property Experts License #02194006 Listed on: 01/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Marco A Gutierrez | $642,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nunez Rita Gutierrez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nunez Rita Gutierrez | $530,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Baptista Kimberly Rose | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Denning Karen J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Marco A Gutierrez | $627,426 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Rita Gutierrez | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Rita Gutierrez | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baptista Kimberly Rose | $309,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $642,000 | +0.5% | $725 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $639,000 | +20.6% | $722 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.7% | $599 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -3.6% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $632 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $551,412 | $322,524 | $228,888 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $540,600 | $316,200 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $530,000 | $310,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $530,000 | $310,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $344,497 | $185,919 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $340,965 | $184,013 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $334,280 | $180,405 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $327,726 | $176,868 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $321,300 | $173,400 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $295,000 | $150,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $730 | $65,399 | $19,838 | $45,561 |
| 2014 | $682 | $64,119 | $19,450 | $44,669 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cristina Del Real
RE/MAX
(831) 585-5033
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alma Castro
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 799-7929
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Humberto Ponce
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sergio Ceja
RE/MAX
(831) 801-9878
7 in this area
141 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81991371
APN: 003-291-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.