1302 Douglas St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Douglas St, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $319,788, approximately $184 per square foot. 1302 Douglas St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Bought by
Dunham David Andrew and Dunham Donna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Outstanding Balance
$116,418
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Lee Ramsey Donna
Bought by
Lee Ramsey Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1986
Bought by
Ramsey Brian G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1983
Bought by
Rimmer Larry Franklin and Carolyn Fay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham David Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ramsey Donna | -- | -- | |
| Ramsey Brian G | -- | -- | |
| Rimmer Larry Franklin | $26,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $170,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $74,725 | $7,500 | $67,225 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $40,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $40,475 | $5,750 | $34,725 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $40,475 | $5,750 | $34,725 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $40,475 | $5,750 | $34,725 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $40,475 | $5,750 | $34,725 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $35,275 | $6,750 | $28,525 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $35,275 | $6,750 | $28,525 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $35,275 | $6,750 | $28,525 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $35,275 | $6,750 | $28,525 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $35,275 | $6,750 | $28,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map