1302 Shellbark Ct Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Shellbark Ct, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $449,608, approximately $188 per square foot. 1302 Shellbark Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,395 | $157,010 | $20,850 | $136,160 |
| 2024 | $10,859 | $143,390 | $19,040 | $124,350 |
| 2023 | $10,859 | $133,020 | $17,660 | $115,360 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $124,280 | $16,500 | $107,780 |
| 2021 | $9,974 | $121,220 | $16,090 | $105,130 |
| 2020 | $9,831 | $121,220 | $16,090 | $105,130 |
| 2019 | $9,646 | $121,220 | $16,090 | $105,130 |
| 2018 | $9,473 | $121,220 | $16,090 | $105,130 |
| 2017 | $9,232 | $117,840 | $15,640 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $9,006 | $117,840 | $15,640 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $8,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,336 | $104,060 | $13,810 | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map