1304 Shellbark Ct Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Shellbark Ct, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $403,053, approximately $176 per square foot. 1304 Shellbark Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Corray Daniel M and Corray Marlene A
Bought by
Mose Matthew P and Mose Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,196
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,857
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mose Matthew P | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mose Matthew P | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312 | $116,320 | $31,420 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $106,220 | $28,690 | $77,530 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $98,550 | $26,620 | $71,930 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $92,080 | $24,870 | $67,210 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $89,820 | $24,260 | $65,560 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $89,820 | $24,260 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $89,820 | $24,260 | $65,560 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $84,650 | $16,090 | $68,560 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $82,280 | $15,640 | $66,640 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $82,280 | $15,640 | $66,640 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,686 | $36,040 | $36,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map