1302 State St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 State St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $90,856, approximately $102 per square foot. 1302 State St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Piro Rentals And Management Inc
Bought by
Piro Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piro Management Llc | -- | Williams Dick L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $32,460 | $2,580 | $29,880 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $30,220 | $2,400 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $28,060 | $2,230 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $26,170 | $2,080 | $24,090 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $25,160 | $2,000 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $25,160 | $2,000 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $25,160 | $2,000 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $25,160 | $2,000 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $25,220 | $2,000 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $24,720 | $1,960 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $24,720 | $1,960 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map