1302 Westview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Westview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,767, approximately $148 per square foot. 1302 Westview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $82,816 | $15,527 | $67,289 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $74,822 | $14,227 | $60,595 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $61,383 | $11,509 | $49,874 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $57,914 | $10,859 | $47,055 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $49,372 | $10,615 | $38,757 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $48,827 | $10,558 | $38,269 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $48,310 | $10,446 | $37,864 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $48,310 | $10,446 | $37,864 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $48,310 | $10,446 | $37,864 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $47,178 | $10,201 | $36,977 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $47,178 | $10,201 | $36,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,178 | $10,201 | $36,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map