1308 Westview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,252 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Westview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $267,813, approximately $162 per square foot. 1308 Westview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Nunemacher Robert O and Nunemacher Martha Jane
Bought by
Nunemacher Robert O and Nunemacher Martha Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunemacher Robert O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $78,627 | $15,527 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $72,043 | $14,227 | $57,816 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $58,278 | $11,509 | $46,769 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $54,985 | $10,859 | $44,126 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $53,751 | $10,615 | $43,136 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $53,462 | $10,558 | $42,904 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $52,896 | $10,446 | $42,450 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $52,896 | $10,446 | $42,450 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $52,896 | $10,446 | $42,450 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $51,656 | $10,201 | $41,455 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $51,656 | $10,201 | $41,455 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,656 | $10,201 | $41,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map