13021 Olivers Way Manchaca, TX 78652
Estimated Value: $423,793 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13021 Olivers Way, Manchaca, TX 78652 and is currently estimated at $446,698, approximately $213 per square foot. 13021 Olivers Way is a home with nearby schools including Menchaca Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Milestone Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Desilva Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,553
Outstanding Balance
$189,691
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Johnson 2012 Llc
Bought by
Milestone Community Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desilva Tonya | -- | Graystone Title | |
| Milestone Community Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desilva Tonya | $246,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $443,906 | $75,000 | $368,906 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $451,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $410,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $373,510 | $55,000 | $318,510 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $344,524 | $55,000 | $289,524 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $339,176 | $55,000 | $284,176 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $331,477 | $55,000 | $283,334 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $301,343 | $55,000 | $262,568 |
| 2015 | $275 | $273,948 | $55,000 | $218,948 |
| 2014 | $275 | $13,750 | $13,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map