1303 E 19th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E 19th St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $201,495, approximately $217 per square foot. 1303 E 19th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Sinks Lawrence E and Sinks Donna J
Bought by
Fernandez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $20,593 | $5,750 | $14,843 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $19,421 | $5,405 | $14,016 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $17,495 | $5,175 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $15,905 | $4,600 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $14,333 | $4,368 | $9,965 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $13,271 | $4,368 | $8,903 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $12,408 | $3,798 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $11,604 | $3,571 | $8,033 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $10,925 | $3,571 | $7,354 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,844 | $3,450 | $6,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,810 | $3,450 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map