1303 E Ivy Place Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 E Ivy Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $164,500, approximately $135 per square foot. 1303 E Ivy Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $18,800 | $0 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $259 | $19,700 | $0 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $268 | $19,700 | $0 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $268 | $18,600 | $0 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $399 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $26,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $26,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $26,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $26,554 | $0 | $26,554 |
| 2016 | $420 | $27,634 | $0 | $27,634 |
| 2015 | $438 | $27,634 | $0 | $27,634 |
| 2014 | $433 | $27,634 | $0 | $27,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map