1303 Grayson Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Grayson Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $714,341, approximately $264 per square foot. 1303 Grayson Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Giles Gertrude A
Bought by
Bradford Gary A and Bradford Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,656
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Gary A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Bradford Gary A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $672,900 | $108,600 | $564,300 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $142,100 | $27,900 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map