1303 Madera Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Belle Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Madera Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,589,893, approximately $828 per square foot. 1303 Madera Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Haven Elementary School, Menlo-Atherton High School, and KIPP Valiant Community Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Silas Myrtis and Silas Myrtis Lee
Bought by
Silas Myrtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Rainey William Moses
Bought by
Rainey Myrtis Silas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,100
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silas Myrtis | -- | None Available | |
| Rainey Myrtis Silas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rainey Myrtis Silas | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $76,588 | $12,261 | $64,327 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $73,616 | $11,786 | $61,830 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $72,173 | $11,555 | $60,618 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $70,759 | $11,329 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $70,034 | $11,213 | $58,821 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $68,662 | $10,994 | $57,668 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $67,317 | $10,779 | $56,538 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $65,998 | $10,568 | $55,430 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $64,705 | $10,361 | $54,344 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $63,734 | $10,206 | $53,528 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $62,487 | $10,007 | $52,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map