1303 Raintree Ln Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $238,201 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Raintree Ln, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $249,300, approximately $190 per square foot. 1303 Raintree Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Kitzke Amy and Stittsworth Amy L
Bought by
Synofround Ryan D and Kuhn Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$159,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Manley Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Stittsworth Amy L and Klitzke Kristopher D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Data Sales Co Inc
Bought by
Manley Land Development Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synofround Ryan D | $185,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Stittsworth Amy L | $178,182 | -- | |
| Manley Land Development Inc | $2,240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Synofround Ryan D | $186,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $248,900 | $70,000 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $220,600 | $40,000 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $214,900 | $34,300 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $169,300 | $28,600 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $168,200 | $28,600 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $146,300 | $27,200 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $146,300 | $27,200 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $137,400 | $24,200 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map