1303 Templeton Loop Newbern, TN 38059
Estimated Value: $242,281 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Templeton Loop, Newbern, TN 38059 and is currently estimated at $280,820, approximately $165 per square foot. 1303 Templeton Loop is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Smith Doug Michael
Bought by
Smith Tabatha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Wall Neal and Wall Vivia
Bought by
Smith Doug and Smith Tabatha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tabatha E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Doug | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $55,975 | $11,625 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $946 | $38,475 | $4,900 | $33,575 |
| 2022 | $912 | $38,475 | $4,900 | $33,575 |
| 2021 | $912 | $38,475 | $4,900 | $33,575 |
| 2020 | $912 | $38,475 | $4,900 | $33,575 |
| 2019 | $913 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
| 2018 | $913 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
| 2017 | $913 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
| 2016 | $913 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
| 2015 | $863 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
| 2014 | $863 | $34,525 | $4,900 | $29,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map