1303 Timothy Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $970,355
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1303 Timothy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $824,339, approximately $761 per square foot. 1303 Timothy Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Oviedo Fredy
Bought by
Oviedo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,922
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$818,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Torres Ramona M
Bought by
Oviedo Fredy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,974
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$646,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Moore Bill W
Bought by
Torres Ramona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Torres Ramona M and Moore Bill W
Bought by
Moore Bill W and Torres Ramona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oviedo Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Oviedo Fredy | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Ramona M | -- | -- | |
| Moore Bill W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oviedo Anthony | $6,750 | |
| Open | Oviedo Fredy | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Bill W | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Oviedo Fredy | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,943 | $669,042 | $200,712 | $468,330 |
| 2024 | $8,943 | $655,927 | $196,778 | $459,149 |
| 2023 | $8,881 | $643,068 | $192,920 | $450,148 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $630,462 | $189,138 | $441,324 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $618,101 | $185,430 | $432,671 |
| 2020 | $8,147 | $611,766 | $183,530 | $428,236 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $599,750 | $179,925 | $419,825 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $587,994 | $176,398 | $411,596 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $5,549 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $392,000 | $117,600 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | $4,831 | $361,000 | $108,300 | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map