13033 Sunset Lake Dr Jacksonville, FL 32258
Bartram Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,827/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
- Community Pool
- Bartram Springs Elementary School Rated A-
- Clubhouse
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY in the desirable gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram. This extra clean CORNER LOCATION TOWNHOME offers additional privacy and extra natural light! On the first level you will find the Family Room, Dining area and Laundry with the washer and dryer included! In addition, the open Kitchen features a new Stainless Side-by-Side Refrigerator, 42'' Cabinets, and a breakfast bar for added seating. Upstairs you will find the Primary Bedroom with two walk-in closets and Garden Tub in the Primary Bath. Also on the second level there is a second Bedroom, second full bath and a bonus loft area, great for a home office. The HOA includes exterior maintenance, yard care, a large pool, a gym and clubhouse. This gated community is perfectly located near shopping, dining and has easy access to I95 and 295. Don't miss this MOVE-IN READY home...a perfect place to call home!!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,984
Year Built
- Built in 2006
HOA Fees
- $295 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Unassigned Parking
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,327 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1587674914
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,088 | $193,269 | $65,000 | $128,269 |
| 2025 | $3,984 | $190,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $205,655 | $70,000 | $135,655 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $202,745 | $60,000 | $142,745 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $159,319 | $45,000 | $114,319 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $129,841 | $40,000 | $89,841 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $124,707 | $26,000 | $98,707 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $118,634 | $26,000 | $92,634 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $113,972 | $16,000 | $97,972 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $100,446 | $12,500 | $87,946 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $92,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $89,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $74,769 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +4.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +2.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $219,400 | -0.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | +80.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $122,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $105,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2021 01/02/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Sold | $122,000 | -2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | +18.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Sold | $105,500 | -0.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $105,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $105,500 | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $64,600 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | $64,600 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $173,700 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,924 | FHA | |
| Closed | $220,924 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $91,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $138,896 | Unknown |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2115084
APN: 158767-4914
- 13038 Sunset Lake Dr
- 13019 Surfside Dr
- 6138 Clearsky Dr
- 6167 Clearsky Dr
- 6365 Eclipse Cir
- 13408 Ocean Mist Dr
- 13491 Essence Ct
- 6613 Shaded Rock Ct
- 13465 Sunstone St
- 6625 Shaded Rock Ct Unit 22A
- 6383 Autumn Berry Cir
- 13500 Sunstone St
- 6609 Jefferson Garden Ct Unit 16E