13036 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Standing Bear NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13036 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $265,022, approximately $176 per square foot. 13036 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Kuti Marta R
Bought by
Schneckenberger Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneckenberger Terry L | $71,000 | Omaha National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $247,700 | $30,500 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $224,100 | $30,500 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $224,100 | $30,500 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $174,700 | $30,500 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $174,700 | $30,500 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $157,700 | $30,500 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $141,100 | $31,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $141,100 | $31,500 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $122,400 | $31,500 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $125,800 | $19,300 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $117,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $117,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map