1304 10th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,962,694 - $3,061,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$2,353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 10th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,491,674, approximately $2,352 per square foot. 1304 10th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Rodda Jo Ann
Bought by
Rodda Jo Ann and Jo Ann Rodda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Rodda Tom E
Bought by
Rodda Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodda Jo Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rodda Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $138,968 | $106,955 | $32,013 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $136,244 | $104,858 | $31,386 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $133,573 | $102,802 | $30,771 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $130,955 | $100,787 | $30,168 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $128,388 | $98,811 | $29,577 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $124,581 | $95,881 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $122,139 | $94,001 | $28,138 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $117,398 | $90,351 | $27,047 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $115,635 | $88,994 | $26,641 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $113,371 | $87,251 | $26,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map