1304 Alice St Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,110 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Alice St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $703,778, approximately $472 per square foot. 1304 Alice St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Milena Gilbert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lenore Gilbert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Gilbert Milena
Bought by
Gilbert Milena and Milena Gilbert Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenore Gilbert Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Milena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $84,696 | $16,589 | $68,107 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $81,409 | $15,946 | $65,463 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $79,814 | $15,634 | $64,180 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $78,250 | $15,328 | $62,922 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $77,448 | $15,171 | $62,277 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $75,930 | $14,874 | $61,056 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $74,442 | $14,583 | $59,859 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $72,984 | $14,298 | $58,686 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $71,554 | $14,018 | $57,536 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $70,480 | $13,808 | $56,672 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $69,100 | $13,538 | $55,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map