1304 Bayside Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Bayside Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $885,075, approximately $479 per square foot. 1304 Bayside Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Sujanani Sunita and Barrick John H
Bought by
Sujanani Sunita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sujanani Sunita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Outstanding Balance
$194,404
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Mcinnes Philip P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Mcinnes Philip P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,950
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sujanani Sunita A | -- | None Available | |
| Sujanani Sunita | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $308,836 | Accommodation | |
| Mcinnes Philip P | $562,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sujanani Sunita | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcinnes Philip P | $317,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $448,266 | $224,134 | $224,132 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $439,477 | $219,739 | $219,738 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $430,860 | $215,430 | $215,430 |
| 2022 | $7,681 | $422,412 | $211,206 | $211,206 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $414,130 | $207,065 | $207,065 |
| 2020 | $7,024 | $409,886 | $204,943 | $204,943 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $401,850 | $200,925 | $200,925 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $393,972 | $196,986 | $196,986 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | $386,248 | $193,124 | $193,124 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $378,676 | $189,338 | $189,338 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $372,990 | $186,495 | $186,495 |
| 2014 | $6,663 | $365,686 | $182,843 | $182,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map