1304 Cadena San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Cadena, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,563,130, approximately $702 per square foot. 1304 Cadena is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $383,593 | $115,784 | $267,809 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $376,072 | $113,514 | $262,558 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $368,699 | $111,289 | $257,410 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $361,470 | $109,107 | $252,363 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $354,383 | $106,968 | $247,415 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $350,750 | $105,871 | $244,879 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $343,873 | $103,795 | $240,078 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $337,131 | $101,760 | $235,371 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $330,521 | $99,765 | $230,756 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $324,041 | $97,809 | $226,232 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $319,174 | $96,340 | $222,834 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $312,922 | $94,453 | $218,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map