1304 Colebrook Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Colebrook Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $218,687, approximately $229 per square foot. 1304 Colebrook Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Hilton Craig A
Bought by
Hilton Craig A and Hilton Patrice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Craig A | -- | Hunter Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $192,100 | $57,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $178,400 | $57,000 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $147,100 | $50,000 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $144,500 | $50,000 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $115,100 | $40,000 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $107,800 | $36,900 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,800 | $36,900 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $105,700 | $36,900 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $108,600 | $36,900 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map