1312 Colebrook Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Colebrook Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $228,102, approximately $228 per square foot. 1312 Colebrook Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Smith Benjamin W
Bought by
Smith Trustee Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Smith Russell E
Bought by
Smith Benjamin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,262
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wynn Cornelia
Bought by
Smith Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Hayes David
Bought by
Wynn Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,125
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trustee Timothy S | $112,400 | -- | |
| Smith Benjamin W | $140,000 | -- | |
| Smith Russell E | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wynn Cornelia | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Benjamin W | $119,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Russell E | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Cornelia | $64,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $202,800 | $57,000 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $186,200 | $57,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $154,700 | $50,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $122,800 | $40,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $35,900 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $35,900 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $115,500 | $35,900 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $118,800 | $35,900 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map