1318 Colebrook Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,328 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Colebrook Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $298,832, approximately $155 per square foot. 1318 Colebrook Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $259,600 | $57,000 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $259,600 | $57,000 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $207,300 | $50,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $165,100 | $40,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $141,900 | $35,900 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $141,900 | $35,900 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $138,800 | $35,900 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $143,100 | $35,900 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map