1304 E 13th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $97,867 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E 13th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $105,217, approximately $126 per square foot. 1304 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $8,720 | $3,130 | $5,590 |
| 2024 | $536 | $8,360 | $3,130 | $5,230 |
| 2023 | $517 | $8,360 | $3,130 | $5,230 |
| 2022 | $496 | $8,070 | $2,840 | $5,230 |
| 2021 | $491 | $8,070 | $2,840 | $5,230 |
| 2020 | $491 | $8,070 | $2,840 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $488 | $6,630 | $2,030 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $402 | $6,630 | $2,030 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $398 | $6,630 | $2,030 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $399 | $6,630 | $2,030 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $464 | $7,820 | $1,630 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,680 | $1,630 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map