1304 E Austin St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E Austin St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $173,912, approximately $226 per square foot. 1304 E Austin St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Hartman Chad M and Hartman Lisa
Bought by
Kramer Daniel Robert and Kramer Katherine Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Bought by
Hartman Chad M and Hartman Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Daniel Robert | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Hartman Chad M | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kramer Daniel Robert | $0 | |
| Open | Kramer Daniel Robert | $121,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $134,000 | $8,100 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $137,600 | $8,100 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $125,800 | $7,800 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $112,500 | $7,800 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $77,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $77,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $71,458 | $5,841 | $65,617 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $65,131 | $5,841 | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $61,564 | $5,841 | $55,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,564 | $5,841 | $55,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map