1304 E Pitkin St Fort Collins, CO 80524
Highlander Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 E Pitkin St, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $561,167, approximately $461 per square foot. 1304 E Pitkin St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Riffenburgh Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Ueresorn Trust
Bought by
Clary Robbin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Ackelson Ernest B and Ackelson Dixie J
Bought by
Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,020
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust
Bought by
Ackelson Ernest B and Ackelson Dixie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,020
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Ackelson Ernest B and Ackelson Dixie J
Bought by
Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust
Bought by
Ackelson Ernest B and Ackelson Dixie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Ackelson Ernest B and Ackelson Dixie J
Bought by
Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Ackelson Ernest B
Bought by
Ackelson Ernest Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clary Robbin | -- | None Available | |
| Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ackelson Ernest B | -- | Unified Title Company Of Nor | |
| Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ackelson Ernest B | -- | -- | |
| Ernest & Dixie Ackelson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ackelson Ernest B | -- | -- | |
| Ackelson Ernest Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ackelson Ernest B | $75,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackelson Ernest B | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackelson Ernest B | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $35,406 | $2,625 | $32,781 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $37,373 | $2,814 | $34,559 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $26,778 | $2,919 | $23,859 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $27,549 | $3,003 | $24,546 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $26,248 | $3,003 | $23,245 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $26,248 | $3,003 | $23,245 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $20,794 | $3,024 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $20,794 | $3,024 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $953 | $18,395 | $3,343 | $15,052 |
| 2015 | $946 | $18,390 | $3,340 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $730 | $15,960 | $3,340 | $12,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map