1304 Markham Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Markham Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $357,195, approximately $155 per square foot. 1304 Markham Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Griffith Mary Ann and Torgersen Violet Jane
Bought by
Metis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Griffith Mary Ann
Bought by
Griffith Mary Ann and Torgersen Violet Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metis Llc | $75,500 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Griffith Mary Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $198,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $180,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $163,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $148,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $179,809 | $13,318 | $166,491 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $168,958 | $12,763 | $156,195 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $140,548 | $11,098 | $129,450 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $140,242 | $10,543 | $129,699 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $92,486 | $9,988 | $82,498 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $89,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $81,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $76,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map