1305 Markham Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
About This Home
Property Id: 2250368
Charming 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Spring Hill
?
?Available for move-in, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers a comfortable and private living experience in a prime Central Florida location. Situated just off Spring Hill Drive, this home provides the perfect balance of quiet residential living with quick access to the area's best amenities.
?Property Highlights
?Spacious Layout: A functional floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of space for a home office, guest room, or family living.
?Outdoor Privacy: Enjoy your own fully fenced-in backyard.
?Pet-Friendly: We welcome your furry companions! (Pet rent applies: $50/month per pet).
?Prime Location: Minutes away from major shopping centers, dining, and public transit bus stops.
?
?
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | +94.1% | -- | |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Sold | $100,001 | +3.9% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $96,220 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2010 02/08/10 | For Rent | $600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/08/2010 02/08/10 | For Rent | $600 | -- | -- |
- 1284 London Ave
- 8052 Spring Hill Dr
- 7411 Canterbury St
- 1427 Amy Cir
- 7400 Spring Hill Dr Unit 110
- 7443 Willow Brook Dr
- 7343 Willow Brook Dr
- 1423 Meadow Lark Rd
- 7410 Willow Brook Dr
- 1462 Shady Brook Ct
- 1165 Port Ct
- 8088 Clipper Ct
- 7550 Gates Cir
- 8227 Galgano Ln
- 8155 Giffen Ln
- 0 Canterbury St Unit MFRTB8482505
- 0 Earlshire Ln
- 7338 Spring Hill Dr
- 8285 Galgano Ln
- 2019 Quailwood Ln
- 8053 Canterbury St
- 7477 Canterbury St
- 7450 Mead Dr
- 8246 Omaha Cir
- 8351 Omaha Cir Unit 8351 Omaha Circle
- 8274 Omaha Cir
- 7266 Pond Cir
- 1127 Lodge Cir
- 7176 Lockwood St
- 8425 Omega Ln
- 7088 Spring Hill Dr
- 8344 Dorsey St
- 7071 Holiday Dr
- 2479 Hidden Trail Dr
- 8452 Dorsey St
- 510 Stillwater Ave
- 1246 Newhope Rd
- 7646 Landmark Dr
- 1233 Newhope Rd
- 1159 Newcomb Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.