Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Wynings
RE/MAX
(757) 852-0011
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $195,000
This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style home offers 900 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space. Inside, you’ll find a bright eat-in kitchen featuring custom cabinetry and sleek stainless steel appliances. The inviting living room, two comfortable bedrooms, and a fully renovated hallway bathroom are complemented by brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout.
Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry area, a brand-new HVAC system, and a new deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Conveniently located just minutes from Langley Air Force Base and I-64, this charming home combines style, comfort, and convenience.
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Alexandria | $197,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Alexandria | $17,500 | |
| Open | Alston Alexandria | $190,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $197,500 | +1.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $154,600 | $33,500 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $121,400 | $30,200 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $109,900 | $30,200 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $105,200 | $30,200 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $82,600 | $20,100 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $915 | $73,800 | $20,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $905 | $73,000 | $20,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $964 | $74,300 | $20,100 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $951 | $65,000 | $20,100 | $44,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Wynings
RE/MAX
(757) 852-0011
1 in this area
227 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Johnson
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10586395
APN: 8000618
Ask me questions while you tour the home.