1304 Ridgeview Cir Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Ridgeview Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $498,173, approximately $243 per square foot. 1304 Ridgeview Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Bradford Heights Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
King Robert W
Bought by
White Barn Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Barn Associates Llc | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Barn Associates Llc | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2017 | $4,282 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $135,730 | $37,710 | $98,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map