1304 S Aprilia Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $596,044 - $617,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 S Aprilia Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $602,511, approximately $587 per square foot. 1304 S Aprilia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Rawlings Damon
Bought by
Donnell Gerlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Donnell Gerlene and Estate Of Katie Mae Adams
Bought by
Donnell Gerlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Gerlene A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donnell Gerlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $294,393 | $180,554 | $113,839 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $288,621 | $177,014 | $111,607 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $280,664 | $164,275 | $116,389 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $275,161 | $161,054 | $114,107 |
| 2021 | $941 | $34,590 | $15,823 | $18,767 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $34,236 | $15,661 | $18,575 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $33,565 | $15,354 | $18,211 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $32,907 | $15,053 | $17,854 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $31,630 | $14,469 | $17,161 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $31,156 | $14,252 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $30,546 | $13,973 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map