1304 Somermont Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Bostonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $719,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Somermont Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $698,994, approximately $547 per square foot. 1304 Somermont Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pepper Drive Elementary School, Santana High School, and Kidinnu Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Denise Markee
Bought by
Denise Markee Living Trust and Markee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Gassert Mark P and Gassert Jamie J
Bought by
Markee Daniel and Markee Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,230
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Markee Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markee Daniel | $128,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markee Daniel | $128,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $290,991 | $58,824 | $232,167 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $285,286 | $57,671 | $227,615 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $279,693 | $56,541 | $223,152 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $274,210 | $55,433 | $218,777 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $268,835 | $54,347 | $214,488 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $266,079 | $53,790 | $212,289 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $260,863 | $52,736 | $208,127 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $255,749 | $51,702 | $204,047 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $250,736 | $50,689 | $200,047 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $245,821 | $49,696 | $196,125 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $242,130 | $48,950 | $193,180 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $237,388 | $47,992 | $189,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map