1304 Spruce Ln Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,034 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1304 Spruce Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $612,259, approximately $496 per square foot. 1304 Spruce Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Vermeer Bertha
Bought by
Vermeer Bertha and Vermeer Bertha Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Vermeer Bertha
Bought by
Vermeer Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermeer Bertha | -- | None Available | |
| Vermeer Bertha | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vermeer Bertha | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $69,242 | $16,137 | $53,105 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $66,555 | $15,511 | $51,044 |
| 2022 | $971 | $65,251 | $15,207 | $50,044 |
| 2021 | $948 | $63,972 | $14,909 | $49,063 |
| 2020 | $818 | $63,317 | $14,757 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $799 | $62,076 | $14,468 | $47,608 |
| 2018 | $746 | $60,860 | $14,185 | $46,675 |
| 2017 | $729 | $59,667 | $13,907 | $45,760 |
| 2016 | $714 | $58,498 | $13,635 | $44,863 |
| 2015 | $683 | $57,621 | $13,431 | $44,190 |
| 2014 | $683 | $56,493 | $13,168 | $43,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map