13042 Sycamore Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $360,490 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13042 Sycamore Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $399,623, approximately $161 per square foot. 13042 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Smith Geer H
Bought by
Geer Smith Revocable Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $160,400 | $25,600 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $21 | $148,800 | $23,800 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $132,000 | $21,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $123,400 | $19,300 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $114,600 | $18,600 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $109,200 | $17,900 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $99,700 | $17,000 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $93,200 | $16,000 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $89,700 | $14,900 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map