3290 Hitching Post Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3290 Hitching Post Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $263,647, approximately $155 per square foot. 3290 Hitching Post Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Wilkins Wesley R
Bought by
Wilkins Wesley R and Wesley Roderick Wilkins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Wilkins Wesley R
Bought by
Wilkins Wesley R and Wesley Roderick Wilkins Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Wilkins Roxanne
Bought by
Wilkins Wesley Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Wilkins Wesley Roderick and Wilkins Roxanne
Bought by
Wilkins Roxanne and Roxanne Wilkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Wesley R | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Wilkins Wesley R | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Wilkins Wesley R | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Wesley Roderick | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkins Roxanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkins Wesley R | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $115,900 | $18,500 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $97,100 | $17,100 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $81,500 | $15,100 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $74,300 | $13,900 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $71,400 | $13,400 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $68,100 | $12,900 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $61,500 | $12,200 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $60,200 | $11,500 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $56,900 | $10,700 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map