3272 Hitching Post Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3272 Hitching Post Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $263,081, approximately $154 per square foot. 3272 Hitching Post Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2014
Sold by
Toskey Bonnie G and Toskey Colleen Daly
Bought by
Toskey Bonnie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Toskey Bonnie G and Toskey George B
Bought by
Toskey Bonnie G and Toskey George B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toskey Bonnie G | -- | None Available | |
| Toskey Bonnie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toskey Bonnie G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $115,200 | $18,500 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $96,500 | $17,100 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $81,000 | $15,100 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $73,900 | $13,900 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $71,000 | $13,400 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $67,700 | $12,900 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $61,400 | $12,200 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $60,100 | $11,500 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $56,800 | $10,700 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map